Back

Date of election: 22 May 2014

Wards declared: 21 out of 21

Wards declared

  • View

    Aldborough

    Elected Party
    Howard, John Labour
    Kaur-Thiara, Debbie Labour
    Streeting, Wes Labour
  • View

    Barkingside

    Elected Party
    Kissin, Ashley Conservative
    Packer, Karen Conservative
    Prince, Keith Conservative
  • View

    Bridge

    Elected Party
    Canal, Paul Conservative
    Fairley-Churchill, John Conservative
    Turbefield, Robin Conservative
  • View

    Chadwell

    Elected Party
    Choudhury, Aziz Labour
    Sachs, Anne Labour
    Zammett, Neil Labour
  • View

    Church End

    Elected Party
    Best, Emma Conservative
    Cleaver, Hugh Liberal Democrats
    McLaren, Tom Conservative
  • View

    Clayhall

    Elected Party
    Bhamra, Gurdial Labour
    Cole, Robert Conservative
    Weinberg, Alan Conservative
  • View

    Clementswood

    Elected Party
    Coomb, Helen Labour
    Hussain, Zulfiqar Labour
    Javed, Muhammed Labour
  • View

    Cranbrook

    Elected Party
    Ahmed, Mushtaq Labour
    Bola, Varinder Labour
    Chaudhary, Mahboob Conservative
  • View

    Fairlop

    Elected Party
    Lambert, Brian Conservative
    Ryan, Joyce Conservative
    Sharpe, Tom Conservative
  • View

    Fullwell

    Elected Party
    Bromiley, David Conservative
    Haran, Jeevah Conservative
    Hayes, Nick Conservative
  • View

    Goodmayes

    Elected Party
    Jones, Bert Labour
    Rai, Kam Labour
    White, Barbara Labour
  • View

    Hainault

    Elected Party
    Emmett, Roy Labour
    Hehir, Joe Labour
    Santos, Mark Labour
  • View

    Loxford

    Elected Party
    Ahmad, Shakil Labour
    Ahmed, Mohammad Labour
    Rashid, Taifur Labour
  • View

    Mayfield

    Elected Party
    Athwal, Jas Labour
    Flint, Kay Labour
    Parkash, Ayodhiya Labour
  • View

    Monkhams

    Elected Party
    Huggett, Linda Conservative
    O'Shea, Jim Conservative
    Stark, Michael Conservative
  • View

    Newbury

    Elected Party
    Jeyaranjan, Thavathuray Labour
    Norman, Elaine Labour
    Sharma, Dev Labour
  • View

    Roding

    Elected Party
    Blaber, Sarah Conservative
    Bond, Ian Liberal Democrats
    Deakins, Gwyneth Liberal Democrats
  • View

    Seven Kings

    Elected Party
    Bellwood, Stuart Labour
    Littlewood, Bob Labour
    Nijjar, Baldesh Labour
  • View

    Snaresbrook

    Elected Party
    Cronin, Colin Conservative
    Cummins, Chris Conservative
    Nolan, Suzanne Conservative
  • View

    Valentines

    Elected Party
    Chowdhury, Khayer Labour
    Hatfull, Ross Labour
    Hussain, Farah Labour
  • View

    Wanstead

    Elected Party
    Bain, Sheila Labour
    Dunn, Michelle Conservative
    Merry, Paul Labour

Seats by political party

Votes by political party

This page is powered by DataShare - access the data.

Share this page:  Was this page helpful?